Cedarville University                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    NCCAA National Championships - 11/10/2012                    
                       Elvin R. King Cross Country Course                        
                              Cedarville University                              
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Div 1 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1 Trusty, Andrew            SO Malone                25:00.16    1             
  2 Njonjo, Geoffrey          SR Oklahoma Christian    25:10.84    2             
  3 Perez, Carlos             SR Shorter               25:12.35    3             
  4 Diaz, Roberto             SO Oklahoma Christian    25:18.85    4             
  5 Barrientez, Brayden       NA Oklahoma Christian    25:20.71    5             
  6 Sorenson, Daniel          SR Shorter               25:22.17    6             
  7 Khan, Talal               SR Cal Baptist           25:22.44    7             
  8 Roush, Ryan               FR Malone                25:27.58    8             
  9 Williams, Mitch           JR Malone                25:29.25    9             
 10 McWilliams, David         SR Oklahoma Christian    25:34.16   10             
 11 Reidsma, Andrew           JR Trinity Christian     26:01.41   11             
 12 Cline, Chris              SR Cal Baptist           26:01.94   12             
 13 Ngetich, Eliud            SR Central Christian     26:07.21                  
 14 Bender, Justin            FR Roberts Wesleyan      26:08.15   13             
 15 Fresenko, Nick            JR Malone                26:09.06   14             
 16 nesbitt, ahmad            FR North Greenville      26:10.24                  
 17 Leahey, Andrew            SO Southern Nazarene     26:13.72                  
 18 Graham, Lucas             FR Cal Baptist           26:19.74   15             
 19 Hussey, Matthew           SR Roberts Wesleyan      26:20.06   16             
 20 Hernandez, Julian         FR Cal Baptist           26:21.36   17             
 21 Springer, Chris           FR Dallas Baptist        26:21.61   18             
 22 Buscheck, Peter           SO Azusa Pacific         26:23.12   19             
 23 Keirns, Bryant            FR Oklahoma Christian    26:24.18   20             
 24 Kaelin, Brennym           SO Oklahoma Christian    26:25.02   21             
 25 Sunseri, Michelino        JR Malone                26:29.52   22             
 26 Phillips, Jacob           JR Dallas Baptist        26:31.56   23             
 27 Pauley, Joshua            JR Dallas Baptist        26:32.30   24             
 28 Zuercher, Timothy         FR Oklahoma Christian    26:33.68   25             
 29 Swigert, Brooks           SR Arizona Christian     26:33.72   26             
 30 Brizzolara, Ryan          FR Roberts Wesleyan      26:34.92   27             
 31 Moore, Tony               SO Simpson (Cal.)        26:35.73   28             
 32 Marshall, Kyle            JR Arizona Christian     26:39.04   29             
 33 Dowd, Michael             SO McMurry               26:41.20   30             
 34 Evans, Tanui              SO Shorter               26:41.31   31             
 35 Potts, Aaron              FR Azusa Pacific         26:43.68   32             
 36 Langworthy, Mark          SR Cal Baptist           26:46.77   33             
 37 Whitaker, Scott           FR Malone                26:48.70   34             
 38 Perez, Noe                SO Southwestern          26:49.11   35             
 39 Martinez, John            SO Colo. Christian       26:49.89   36             
 40 Laudermilch, Ethan        SR Indiana Wesleyan      26:51.66   37             
 41 morley, brett             JR North Greenville      26:52.06                  
 42 McConnell, Matt           SO Malone                26:52.72   38             
 43 Henson, Trevor            SO Cal Baptist           26:53.96   39             
 44 Phillips, Ryan            FR Azusa Pacific         26:56.05   40             
 45 Albert, Andrew            SR Indiana Wesleyan      26:56.17   41             
 46 Massey, Joshua            JR Cal Baptist           27:00.02   42             
 47 Porter, Bo                FR McMurry               27:00.25   43             
 48 Gonzalez, Luis            FR Truett-McConnell      27:02.71   44             
 49 Floyd, Shane              JR McMurry               27:06.05   45             
 50 McGowan, Timothy          FR Houghton              27:08.80   46             
 51 Rodger, Thomas            FR Roberts Wesleyan      27:08.86   47             
 52 Haws, Grayson             FR Southern Nazarene     27:10.00                  
 53 Cunningham, Peter         SR Colo. Christian       27:10.43   48             
 54 Salazar, Joel             JR Southwestern          27:15.69   49             
 55 Bates, Chris              FR Arizona Christian     27:17.00   50             
 56 Pierce, Brett             SO Campbellsville        27:19.77   51             
 57 Russell, Kyle             JR Point Loma            27:21.43   52             
 58 Cheney, Matt              SO Cedarville            27:22.15   53             
 59 Shisler, Marcus           JR Arizona Christian     27:22.94   54             
 60 Peiser, Lucas             SO Union (Tenn.)         27:23.02   55             
 61 Bolduc, Rowan             FR Colo. Christian       27:23.30   56             
 62 Rex, Jonathan             JR Grace                 27:23.79   57             
 63 Christiansen, Dane        JR Trinity Inte          27:26.21   58             
 64 Johnson, Ben              SR Arizona Christian     27:26.54   59             
 65 Thayer, Forrest           FR Cedarville            27:27.10   60             
 66 Thatcher, Josh            JR Southern Wesleyan     27:27.21   61             
 67 Drew, Ben                 JR Grace                 27:29.05   62             
 68 Stallings, Josh           FR Colo. Christian       27:29.70   63             
 69 Cown, Cory                SO Shorter               27:33.93   64             
 70 Koutavas, Chris           JR Trinity Christian     27:34.47   65             
 71 Webb, Mason               SR Indiana Wesleyan      27:35.49   66             
 72 VanEerden, Kyle           SR Trinity Christian     27:36.62   67             
 73 Landenberger, Reece       SR Colo. Christian       27:38.21   68             
 74 Wolford, Jace             JR Mount Vernon          27:38.67   69             
 75 Burrell, Nathaniel        JR Cedarville            27:38.68   70             
 76 Laubach, Tyler            FR Indiana Wesleyan      27:39.82   71             
 77 Ginn, Zach                SR Azusa Pacific         27:40.77   72             
 78 Rapp, Kyle                JR Roberts Wesleyan      27:41.15   73             
 79 Nevius, Nate              SR Judson                27:41.91   74             
 80 Spivey, Sam               FR Indiana Wesleyan      27:43.10   75             
 81 Pierce, Devin             SO Azusa Pacific         27:43.78   76             
 82 Wilson, Tyler             SO Point Loma            27:46.54   77             
 83 Ott, Drake                SR Union (Tenn.)         27:47.56   78             
 84 Others, Victor            SO Southern Nazarene     27:48.24                  
 85 Winskie, Josh             FR Trevecca Nazarene     27:50.05   79             
 86 Baker, Sam                FR Azusa Pacific         27:51.56   80             
 87 Mitchell, Reed            SO Trevecca Nazarene     27:52.54   81             
 88 Woodard, Daquarius        FR Victory               27:52.89   82             
 89 Hofman, Brian             SR Trinity Christian     27:53.77   83             
 90 Johnson, Erik             SO Cedarville            27:54.92   84             
 91 Oliver-Mallory, Tristan   SO Point Loma            27:55.05   85             
 92 Alles, Tyler              SR Indiana Wesleyan      27:59.91   86             
 93 Richardson, Josh          SO Mount Vernon          28:02.19   87             
 94 Byram, Lloyd              FR Trinity Lutheran      28:04.49                  
 95 Van Dyke, Jonathan        SO Cedarville            28:04.90   88             
 96 Fulk, Trent               FR McMurry               28:07.54   89             
 97 Richards, David           JR Houghton              28:07.74   90             
 98 Hartlage, Joey            FR Campbellsville        28:09.16   91             
 99 Shear, Nick               SO Southern Wesleyan     28:12.52   92             
100 Ciochon, Tim              SR Judson                28:12.79   93             
101 Kesler, Kevin             JR Truett-McConnell      28:13.60   94             
102 Bell, Bailey              FR Union (Tenn.)         28:16.33   95             
103 Flores, Hector            FR McMurry               28:17.14   96             
104 Roseland, Jordan          FR Roberts Wesleyan      28:17.98   97             
105 Pirtle, Cale              FR Truett-McConnell      28:20.04   98             
106 Williams, Blake           SO Oakland City          28:20.79                  
107 Raggio, Andrew            SO Colo. Christian       28:21.32   99             
108 Welch, Drew               JR Southern Wesleyan     28:21.94  100             
109 Hoskinson, David          FR Arizona Christian     28:22.33  101             
110 Ford, Dylan               FR Campbellsville        28:26.63  102             
111 Pretorius, Michael        FR Trevecca Nazarene     28:30.90  103             
112 Chupp, Collin             FR Grace                 28:31.42  104             
113 Echols, Drew              FR Victory               28:34.08  105             
114 Fredrickson, John         FR Southern Wesleyan     28:34.66  106             
115 Trapp, Tim                SO Grace                 28:35.37  107             
116 Dalrymple, Andrew         FR Arizona Christian     28:37.03  108             
117 Brown, Kevin              SO Roberts Wesleyan      28:37.44  109             
118 Ledbetter, Ben            FR Colo. Christian       28:38.85  110             
119 Dillon, Stephen           SO Covenant              28:40.74  111             
120 Howdyshell, Kyle          SO Campbellsville        28:41.61  112             
121 Kimmel, Logan             SO Bethel (Ind.)         28:42.23  113             
122 Poorboy, Dylan            JR Point Loma            28:43.58  114             
123 Kierys, Luke              SR Judson                28:43.78  115             
124 Kathman, Kyler            FR Southeastern U.       28:47.39  116             
125 Reeder, Kenneth           FR Truett-McConnell      28:50.29  117             
126 Burgess, Stephen          SR Southern Wesleyan     28:50.31  118             
127 Brown, Alex               FR Indiana Wesleyan      28:50.66  119             
128 Koskey, Erick             FR Victory               28:51.36  120             
129 Lewis, Jack               JR Columbia Int'l        28:51.37  121             
130 Mitchell, Chris           FR Union (Tenn.)         28:51.64  122             
131 Durband, Daniel           SO Trinity Inte          28:53.21  123             
132 Emberton, Andrew          FR Victory               28:53.82  124             
133 Harper, Stephen           SO Covenant              28:56.65  125             
134 Roth, Jacob               JR Point Loma            28:57.27  126             
135 Gardner, Scott            SR Cedarville            28:58.00  127             
136 Creel, Caleb              JR Union (Tenn.)         29:02.85  128             
137 Clark, Brian              SR Trinity Christian     29:07.64  129             
138 Fraser, AJ                JR Bethel (Ind.)         29:09.24  130             
139 Austin, Jeffery           FR Victory               29:13.03  131             
140 Arkens, Brad              JR Simpson (Cal.)        29:15.75  132             
141 Simmons, Andrew           JR Campbellsville        29:17.20  133             
142 Jenkins, Brandon          FR Trinity Lutheran      29:17.81                  
143 Norden, Tyler             FR Point Loma            29:19.59  134             
144 Harris, Brian             JR Southeastern U.       29:20.37  135             
145 Mallary, Mitch            FR Judson                29:24.70  136             
146 Lewis, Jonathan           SO Houghton              29:25.18  137             
147 Beight, Mark              SR Bethel (Ind.)         29:29.62  138             
148 Fangmann, Levi            FR Truett-McConnell      29:32.19  139             
149 Eliason, Zach             SO Judson                29:36.89  140             
150 Hughes, Joshua            SR Dallas Baptist        29:38.56  141             
151 Kesler, Josh              JR Truett-McConnell      29:41.47  142             
152 Dowell, Micheal           FR Campbellsville        29:42.87  143             
153 Vanderaa, Jason           FR Trinity Christian     29:43.07  144             
154 Hoekstra, Matt            SR Azusa Pacific         29:47.51  145             
155 Gonzales, Alex            JR Dallas Baptist        29:48.56  146             
156 Crummer, Timothy          FR Trevecca Nazarene     29:49.16  147             
157 Nelson, Justin            SR Bethel (Ind.)         29:50.74  148             
158 Groff, Spencer            SO Point Loma            29:52.05  149             
159 Forbis, Grant             JR Southeastern U.       29:55.70  150             
160 Bogantz, William          SO Mount Vernon          29:57.29  151             
161 Marshall, Nate            JR Simpson (Cal.)        29:58.46  152             
162 Marshall, Joshua          SO Bethel (Ind.)         30:06.39  153             
163 Hancock, Stephen          SR Columbia Int'l        30:12.98  154             
164 Potter, Michael           FR Trinity Christian     30:15.65  155             
165 Guerrero, Ryan            FR Simpson (Cal.)        30:19.78  156             
166 Emrich, Alex              SR Southeastern U.       30:20.40  157             
167 Chupp, Jake               SR Southern Wesleyan     30:23.31  158             
168 Nielson, Ben              SO Mount Vernon          30:35.64  159             
169 Harris, Bradley           JR Campbellsville        30:37.71  160             
170 Ramsey, Jacob             SR Trinity Inte          30:37.86  161             
171 Graham, Donovan           SO Grace                 30:45.77  162             
172 Hackett, Lynn             FR Truett-McConnell      30:48.83  163             
173 McAtee, Thomas            SO Simpson (Cal.)        30:50.23  164             
174 Guinn, Daniel             SR Southern Wesleyan     30:51.97  165             
175 Savage, Cameron           SO Trevecca Nazarene     30:52.67  166             
176 Deboer, Luke              FR Houghton              30:54.88  167             
177 Shelden, Nate             SR Covenant              30:55.06  168             
178 Dannelly, Philip          FR Cedarville            30:56.57  169             
179 Sievers, Charles          FR Judson                30:56.96  170             
180 Dubois, Trevor            FR Trinity Inte          30:59.71  171             
181 Kitchen, Lochlan          FR Bluefield             31:01.42                  
182 Cornett, Richie           SO Grace                 31:04.19  172             
183 Dies, Thaddeus            SO Southwestern          31:20.14  173             
184 Brackin, Blake            FR Victory               31:20.27  174             
185 Winger, Zach              FR Dallas Baptist        31:21.25  175             
186 Larue, CJ                 SO Mount Vernon          31:22.21  176             
187 Lotz, Titus               JR Trinity Inte          31:30.62  177             
188 Fowler, Joseph            JR Truett-McConnell      31:40.98                  
189 Sikkema, Jake             SO Covenant              31:44.26  178             
190 Oser, Corey               SO Oakland City          31:47.56                  
191 Reichert, Charles         FR Southwestern          32:01.07  179             
192 Edge, Ken                 SR Columbia Int'l        32:02.76  180             
193 Hall, Ben                 JR Union (Tenn.)         32:09.39  181             
194 Martin, Kevin             SR Simpson (Cal.)        32:11.01  182             
195 Gentry, James             JR Columbia Int'l        32:12.24  183             
196 Williams, Jack            SO Covenant              32:17.38  184             
197 Owens, Jordan             SR Bluefield             32:20.32                  
198 Douglas, Derek            SO Shorter               32:30.99  185             
199 Rednour, Mark             SR Mount Vernon          32:39.50  186             
200 Rednour, Chris            SO Mount Vernon          32:40.41  187             
201 Parker, Jamin             SO Grace                 32:41.35  188             
202 Olrando, Jason            FR Houghton              32:50.31  189             
203 Smith, Logan              SR Union (Tenn.)         32:57.80  190             
204 Eyman, Matt               SR Simpson (Cal.)        32:59.21  191             
205 Harig, Zach               FR Judson                33:02.21  192             
206 Farley, Seth              SO Oakland City          33:05.41                  
207 Gilbert, Jeremy           SO Columbia Int'l        33:06.48  193             
208 Buckley, Daniel           SO Houghton              33:27.05  194             
209 Johnson, Andrew           SO Southwestern          33:31.54  195             
210 Tindle, Blake             FR Columbia Int'l        33:34.07  196             
211 Moser, Justin             SR Houghton              33:38.74  197             
212 Sparks, Nathan            SO Oakland City          34:48.67                  
213 Beagles, AJ               FR Southwestern          35:17.76  198             
214 Kim, Chris                SR Trinity Inte          35:47.86  199             
215 Goodberry, Benjamin       FR Southeastern U.       36:07.40  200             
216 Mahood, Steven            SO Bluefield             36:10.62                  
217 Bautch, Luke              SO Trinity Inte          36:45.78  201             
218 Kasselman, Seth           JR Southeastern U.       36:49.36  202             
219 Jeffords, Quinn           JR Bluefield             38:14.91                  
220 Johnson, Taylor           SR Southeastern U.       40:46.49  203             
Div 2 Results 8000 Run                                                           
  1 Maciel, Alex              FR Arlington Ba          26:47.43    1             
  2 O'Malley, William         SR Maranatha Baptist     27:14.20    2             
  3 Lopez, German             FR Arlington Ba          27:17.43    3             
  4 Ortega, Daniel            SO Arlington Ba          27:59.26    4             
  5 Wilson, Isaac             JR Manhattan Christ      28:30.24    5             
  6 Rehwaldt, Sutton          SO North Centra          28:51.45    6             
  7 Arevalo, Daniel           SO Arlington Ba          29:10.87    7             
  8 Thompson, Zachary         SO Arlington Ba          29:13.57    8             
  9 Cruz, Robert              FR Arlington Ba          29:13.59    9             
 10 Pope, Ethan               FR Manhattan Christ      29:27.17   10             
 11 Burnett, Samuel           SO Toccoa Falls          29:48.27   11             
 12 Clason, David             JR Trinity Bibl          29:55.35                  
 13 Tefft, Ridge              FR Grace Bible           29:59.58                  
 14 Guttormson, Jake          SO North Centra          30:03.54   12             
 15 Myers, Anthony            FR Baptist Bible         30:07.90   13             
 16 Muchow, Austin            SR North Centra          30:16.88   14             
 17 Bartling, Johnathon       JR Baptist Bible         30:17.36   15             
 18 Wagner, Steven            SO Baptist Bible         30:17.77   16             
 19 Pigott, Ben               SR Toccoa Falls          30:20.41   17             
 20 Kluver, Michael           SO Maranatha Baptist     30:20.85   18             
 21 Reid, Austin              FR Florida Christian     30:27.88                  
 22 Vargas, Elijah            FR Arlington Ba          30:40.38   19             
 23 McDuffie, Jeremiah        SR Toccoa Falls          30:53.10   20             
 24 McPhillips, Jeremy        SO Maranatha Baptist     31:10.57   21             
 25 Hart, Jake                FR Ohio Christian        31:13.99   22             
 26 Murphy, Josh              FR Baptist Bible         31:37.31   23             
 27 Lang, Jordan              SO Toccoa Falls          31:39.21   24             
 28 Liming, Greg              JR Kentucky Christian    31:49.35                  
 29 Domsic, Andrew            SR Maranatha Baptist     31:56.71   25             
 30 McInroe, Danny            FR Florida Christian     32:07.18                  
 31 Keen, Trevor              SO Manhattan Christ      32:08.24   26             
 32 Mooney, Richard           FR Grace Bible           32:09.99                  
 33 Hammod, Ean               JR Ohio Christian        32:24.98   27             
 34 Posson, Logan             SO Manhattan Christ      32:43.04   28             
 35 Truax, Robert             SO Maranatha Baptist     33:05.78   29             
 36 Chan, Paul                FR North Centra          33:07.21   30             
 37 Farmer, Dustin            FR Ohio Christian        33:15.78   31             
 38 Krueger, Gavin            FR Kentucky Christian    33:15.84                  
 39 Ratliff, Jimmy            JR Toccoa Falls          33:40.96   32             
 40 Rodman, Cooper            FR Faith Baptist Bible   33:46.91                  
 41 Pero, Josh                SR Maranatha Baptist     33:48.89   33             
 42 Peterson, Tyler           FR Florida Christian     33:50.43                  
 43 Simecka, Avery            FR Manhattan Christ      33:51.76   34             
 44 Moss, Jacob               FR Johnson Bible         33:57.20   35             
 45 Westerban, Allen          JR Baptist Bible         34:12.54   36             
 46 Schmidt, Andrew           SO Toccoa Falls          34:38.91   37             
 47 Winn, Jarod               FR Baptist Bible         34:57.44   38             
 48 Harcey, Joash             SO Baptist Bible         34:59.29   39             
 49 East, Luke                SO Johnson Bible         35:19.99   40             
 50 Garrett, Evan             JR Toccoa Falls          35:21.56   41             
 51 Bowers, Joey              JR Johnson Bible         35:30.23   42             
 52 Stanley, Nate             FR Ohio Christian        35:33.52   43             
 53 Surrell, Travis           JR Johnson Bible         35:40.86   44             
 54 Long, Jacob               JR Manhattan Christ      36:14.87   45             
 55 Millikin, Max             SO Kentucky Christian    37:05.93                  
 56 Kratz, Bobby              SO Ohio Christian        37:26.85   46             
 57 Reetz, Taylor             FR North Centra          37:44.86   47             
 58 Higginbotham, Caleb       SR Johnson Bible         37:48.10   48             
 59 Birney, Derek             SO Manhattan Christ      39:33.80   49             
 60 Preston, Dalton           FR Maranatha Baptist     40:29.13   50             
 61 Vonberg, Garrett          JR Ohio Christian        43:19.50   51             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Div 1 Results 8000 Run                                                           
   1 Oklahoma Christian           41    2    4    5   10   20   21   25          
      Total Time:  2:07:48.74                                                    
         Average:    25:33.75                                                    
   2 Malone                       54    1    8    9   14   22   34   38          
      Total Time:  2:08:35.57                                                    
         Average:    25:43.12                                                    
   3 Cal Baptist                  84    7   12   15   17   33   39   42          
      Total Time:  2:10:52.25                                                    
         Average:    26:10.45                                                    
   4 Roberts Wesleyan            176   13   16   27   47   73   97  109          
      Total Time:  2:13:53.14                                                    
         Average:    26:46.63                                                    
   5 Arizona Christian           218   26   29   50   54   59  101  108          
      Total Time:  2:15:19.24                                                    
         Average:    27:03.85                                                    
   6 Azusa Pacific               239   19   32   40   72   76   80  145          
      Total Time:  2:15:27.40                                                    
         Average:    27:05.48                                                    
   7 Colo. Christian             271   36   48   56   63   68   99  110          
      Total Time:  2:16:31.53                                                    
         Average:    27:18.31                                                    
   8 Shorter                     289    3    6   31   64  185                    
      Total Time:  2:17:20.75                                                    
         Average:    27:28.15                                                    
   9 Indiana Wesleyan            290   37   41   66   71   75   86  119          
      Total Time:  2:16:46.24                                                    
         Average:    27:21.25                                                    
  10 McMurry                     303   30   43   45   89   96                    
      Total Time:  2:17:12.18                                                    
         Average:    27:26.44                                                    
  11 Dallas Baptist              352   18   23   24  141  146  175               
      Total Time:  2:18:52.59                                                    
         Average:    27:46.52                                                    
  12 Cedarville                  355   53   60   70   84   88  127  169          
      Total Time:  2:18:27.75                                                    
         Average:    27:41.55                                                    
  12 Trinity Christian           355   11   65   67   83  129  144  155          
      Total Time:  2:18:13.91                                                    
         Average:    27:38.79                                                    
  14 Point Loma                  454   52   77   85  114  126  134  149          
      Total Time:  2:20:43.88                                                    
         Average:    28:08.78                                                    
  15 Southern Wesleyan           477   61   92  100  106  118  158  165          
      Total Time:  2:21:26.65                                                    
         Average:    28:17.33                                                    
  16 Union (Tenn.)               478   55   78   95  122  128  181  190          
      Total Time:  2:21:21.40                                                    
         Average:    28:16.28                                                    
  17 Campbellsville              489   51   91  102  112  133  143  160          
      Total Time:  2:21:54.37                                                    
         Average:    28:22.88                                                    
  18 Truett-McConnell            492   44   94   98  117  139  142  163          
      Total Time:  2:21:58.83                                                    
         Average:    28:23.77                                                    
  18 Grace                       492   57   62  104  107  162  172  188          
      Total Time:  2:22:45.40                                                    
         Average:    28:33.08                                                    
  20 Judson                      558   74   93  115  136  140  170  192          
      Total Time:  2:23:40.07                                                    
         Average:    28:44.02                                                    
  21 Victory                     562   82  105  120  124  131  174               
      Total Time:  2:23:25.18                                                    
         Average:    28:41.04                                                    
  22 Trevecca Nazarene           576   79   81  103  147  166                    
      Total Time:  2:24:55.32                                                    
         Average:    28:59.07                                                    
  23 Houghton                    629   46   90  137  167  189  194  197          
      Total Time:  2:28:26.91                                                    
         Average:    29:41.39                                                    
  24 Southwestern Christian      631   35   49  173  179  195  198               
      Total Time:  2:30:57.55                                                    
         Average:    30:11.51                                                    
  25 Simpson (Cal.)              632   28  132  152  156  164  182  191          
      Total Time:  2:26:59.95                                                    
         Average:    29:23.99                                                    
  26 Mount Vernon Nazarene       642   69   87  151  159  176  186  187          
      Total Time:  2:27:36.00                                                    
         Average:    29:31.20                                                    
  27 Bethel (Ind.)               682  113  130  138  148  153                    
      Total Time:  2:27:18.22                                                    
         Average:    29:27.65                                                    
  28 Trinity International       690   58  123  161  171  177  199  201          
      Total Time:  2:29:27.61                                                    
         Average:    29:53.53                                                    
  29 Southeastern U.             758  116  135  150  157  200  202  203          
      Total Time:  2:34:31.26                                                    
         Average:    30:54.26                                                    
  30 Covenant                    766  111  125  168  178  184                    
      Total Time:  2:32:34.09                                                    
         Average:    30:30.82                                                    
  31 Columbia Int'l              831  121  154  180  183  193  196               
      Total Time:  2:36:25.83                                                    
         Average:    31:17.17                                                    
Div 2 Results 8000 Run                                                           
   1 Arlington Baptist College    23    1    3    4    7    8    9   19          
      Total Time:  2:20:28.57                                                    
         Average:    28:05.72                                                    
   2 Maranatha Baptist            95    2   18   21   25   29   33   50          
      Total Time:  2:33:48.11                                                    
         Average:    30:45.63                                                    
   3 Baptist Bible               103   13   15   16   23   36   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:36:32.89                                                    
         Average:    31:18.58                                                    
   3 Manhattan Christian Colle   103    5   10   26   28   34   45   49          
      Total Time:  2:36:40.45                                                    
         Average:    31:20.09                                                    
   5 Toccoa Falls                104   11   17   20   24   32   37   41          
      Total Time:  2:36:21.95                                                    
         Average:    31:16.39                                                    
   6 North Central (Minn.)       109    6   12   14   30   47                    
      Total Time:  2:40:03.94                                                    
         Average:    32:00.79                                                    
   7 Ohio Christian              169   22   27   31   43   46   51               
      Total Time:  2:49:55.12                                                    
         Average:    33:59.03                                                    
   8 Johnson Bible               209   35   40   42   44   48                    
      Total Time:  2:58:16.38                                                    
         Average:    35:39.28